ELECTION DATE: May 8th 2018
LIVE UPDATES: No need to refresh - results will update live on May 8th!

Michigan City Primaries

Coolspring Township Trustee

  • DJackline "Jackie" Atwater
  • RSharon Metheny

Coolspring Township Board Member

* Pick 3

  • DLasquilla "Quala" Cooper
  • DLula Lewis
  • DLaura M. Peo
  • DMonica Prosser

Springfield Township Trustee

  • RHoward C. Conley

Springfield Township Board Member

* Pick 3

  • DJerry P. Cooley
  • DMatthew Sikorski
  • RDaniel Kilgore

Michigan Township Assessor

  • DScott Bell
  • DSteven Pawlak

Michigan Township Trustee

  • DSoljourna T. Atwater
  • DJeff Deuitch
  • DPat Kowalski
  • DAgnes Meer
  • DRodney Washington
  • RKeith A. Harris
  • RDeborah E. (Deb) Vance

Michigan Township Board Member

* Pick 3

  • DMelody Farmer
  • DClarence E. Finnie
  • DRosada Gardner
  • DSharon J. Gralik
  • DKay Blash-Jones
  • DGeorge J. Kazmierczak
  • DDavid McCray
  • DRyan N. Reynolds, Sr.
  • DSusan H. Webster

LaPorte County Primaries

Judge of the LaPorte Circuit Court,
32nd Judicial Circuit

  • DThomas J. Alevizos

Prosecuting Attorney of LaPorte County,
32nd Judicial Circuit

  • DJohn M. Espar
  • DJohn Lake

LaPorte County Sherriff

  • RJohn T. Boyd

LaPorte County Assessor

  • DMichael R. Schultz

LaPorte County Commissioner, District 1

  • DSheila Brillson
  • RConnie Gramarossa

LaPorte County Council, District 2

  • DRandy Novak
  • RDennis Metheny
  • RJim Rice

LaPorte County Council, District 3

  • DMark S. Yagelski
  • RChristopher Jackson

State Primaries

United States Sentor from Indiana

  • DJoe Donnelly
  • RMike Braun
  • RLuke Messer
  • RTodd Rokita

United States Representative - District 01

  • DLarry Chubb
  • DAntonio (Tony) Daggett, Sr.
  • DPeter J. Visclosky
  • RJeremy D. Belko
  • RDavid Dopp
  • RRoseann P. Ivanovich
  • RMark Leyva
  • RJohn Meyer
  • RNicholas Pappas

State Senator - District 04

  • DKaren Tallian
  • RCole Stultz

United States Representative - District 02

  • DDouglas Carpenter
  • DPat Hackett
  • DMel Hall
  • DJoshi Yatish
  • DRoland E. Leech
  • DJohn H. Petroff
  • RMark Summe
  • RJackie Walorski

State Representative - District 008

  • DRyan M. Dvorak

State Representative - District 009

  • DPatricia (Pat) Boy
  • DSean Fitzpatrick
  • DDuane Parry
  • RDan Granquist

State Representative - District 020

  • RJim Pressel