ELECTION DATE: May 3rd 2022
LIVE UPDATES: No need to refresh - results will update live on May 3rd!

La Porte County Elections

La Porte County Sheriff

  • DJames D. Arnold
  • DAndrew S. Hynek
  • DAl Ott
  • RRon Heeg
  • RAndrew J. Morse

La Porte County Assessor

  • DMike Schultz
  • RJohn Matwyshyn

County Commissioner District 1

  • DSheila Brillson Matias
  • RElizabeth Bergeron
  • RConnie Gramarossa
  • RNathan C. Patrick

County Council District 1

  • DMike Kellems
  • RJustin Kiel
  • RAdam Koronka

County Council District 2

  • DRandy Novak
  • RAaron M. Kirk

County Commissioner District 3

  • DMark Yagelski

County Council District 4

  • DLynne F. Spevak
  • RMike Rosenbaum
  • RRon Schafer

Prosecuting Attorney

  • DJohn Lake
  • RSean Fagan

Center Township Trustee

  • RLisa M. Pierzakowski

Center Township Board

  • DScotty Ford

* Vote for 3

  • RAmy Burris
  • RDakota H. Euler
  • RKyleen R. Fuller
  • RDuane Miller
  • RBob Wellinski

Coolspring Township Trustee

  • DLois A. Sosinski

Coolspring Township Board

* Vote for 3

  • DApril L. Daly
  • DMonica Prosser

* Vote for 3

  • RElijah J. Davis
  • RKen Havlin
  • RCraig Hinchman
  • RClifford Wozniak

Michigan Township Assessor

  • DBrent Banic

Michigan Township Trustee

  • DRodney Washington
  • RDan Granquist

Michigan Township Board

* Vote for 3

  • DMelody E. Farmer
  • DGeorge J. Kazmierczak
  • DAgnes Meer
  • DSusan H. Webster

* Vote for 3

  • RBilly (BG3) Greene
  • RRobert Lonie
  • RDavid Loscuito

Springfield Township Trustee

  • RHoward C. Conley

Springfield Township Board

* Vote for 3

  • DJerry P. Cooley
  • DMatthew Sikorski

* Vote for 3

  • RIlene Moon-Zona
  • RPhilip Sherlock

State Elections

Results showing are La Porte County results only!

State Representative District 09

  • DPatricia (Pat) Boy
  • RDion Bergeron

State Representative District 20

  • RHeather Oake
  • RJim Pressel

United States Senator

  • DThomas McDermott, Jr.
  • RTodd Young

United States Representative District 1

  • DRichard E. Fantin
  • DFrank Mrvan
  • RJennifer-Ruth Green
  • RMark Leyva
  • RMartin Lucas
  • RBlair E. Milo
  • RNicholas Pappas
  • RBen Ruiz
  • RAaron Storer

United States Representative District 2

  • DPaul D. Steury
  • RJackie Walorski

State Senator District 4

  • DDeb Chubb
  • DTodd Connor
  • DRon Meer
  • DRodney Pol, Jr.
  • RJeff Larson
  • RJohannes Poulard